Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
155 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

What are normal t3t4tsh in newborn baby

Premium Questions

Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

. The Free T3 result is 2.50. T4 .79, TSH 5.769. I am opposed to beginning any medications if not warranted ...I am seeking a 2nd opinion before starting on an Rx. At annual check-up... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Naveen Kumar MD

but normal TSH and T4. Wanting to have another baby but not sure after this news that I should even try ....28 ng/dL (lab range 0.76-1.46) Free T3 4.66 pg/mL (lab... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Kumar ( ENT Specialist)
Dr.  Shivaprasad C MD

Hi, I am 18 weeks pregnant and I found out my TSH is 6.86 today. My GP said my T3 and T4 were normal but I dont know what they are. I am currently taking 0.137 syndroid.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shivaprasad C ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

Thanks.recently I got my thyroid test from two labs of repute and found tsh level as 7.8/8 respectively whereas in both reports my T3 and T4 are normal .regards XXXXXX I will be... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Raju A.T MD

I had a blood test done, which showed normal T3, high T4 (16) and very low TSH (0.01). I've been taking 125 mcg of thyroxine for many years. What is the significance of this... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Manisha Jain MD

. Was slightly hyper in first trimester, lowered my dose slightly to 100mcg per day, now my TSH is 50!! T3 and T4 are normal. How can I have high TSH with normal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

Hello doc..my husband had a thyroid test done and his results showed that he has a TSH level of 9.45.. His T3 AND T4 levels are normal.. I m a bit worried coz he becomes tired very... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.   Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

Dear Doctor, My T3,T4 is coming within normal range but TSH always high. i had go through thyrod test 3 times in a year and TSH coming 11.2, 7.12, 8.29 . Now doctor... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Riaz Ahmad MD

What does a low t3 and t4 but normal tsh mean. Accompanied by deficient b6 and b12 as well as elevated creatinine and creatine in a 24 hour urine sample mean? Have been... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Riaz Ahmad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Hi, I have high TSH levels (4.86) but apparently normal T3 and T4 levels (T3= 3.37 in a 2-4.4 range ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Sandip Kabra MD

Hi, Newborn babies are prone to develop hypothermia because they do not have temperature center well developed in brain as like adults. You cover the baby with plenty of warm blankets to prevent from...