Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

176 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Wbc result units

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Good Morning , My lab results from Westman Lab for Serum Chemistry on Sodium are 138 Ref. Range is 135-147 ,Units are umol/L Potassium 4.5 3.5-5.1 umol/L This indicates they are in the normal range ...

doctor1 MD

My blood results indicate my WBC is only 2.5 which is not up to standard. Is there anything I can do ? Please advise. What kind of food I should take to build more white blood cell ? I heard a zi zi ...

doctor1 MD

.7? she has been receiving ivs with 1 gram or 1000 units of vancomcin, twice daily and another antibiotic ...

doctor1 MD

on my most recent blood test results my WBC is lower than the range (4.5) and it keeps going lower ... lymphocytosis . I am worried about this, can you please check my blood results for the past five years and let ...

doctor1 MD

My blood results indicate my WBC is only 2.5 which is not up to standard. Is there anything I can do ? Please advise. I dont usually sick. I keep exercise and try to eat healthy. Once a year I got ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

my husband recently had a SA done and found that his WBC was high. He was on antibiotics for 28 days. He went in for another SA and the results came back in exactly the same! His WBC was still high ...

doctor1 MD

Had catscan showed severe scar tissue and 5 nodules in my lungs.Dr. ordered another scan waiting on results.meanwhile he has been testing my WBC monthly.It keeps rising.I have no fever.He put me on 2 weeks ...

doctor1 MD

I have received results of a full blood test today and have been told I have a low white blood count and need to repeat the test in 2 weeks. I am 53 years and currently having prolonged and heavy ...

doctor1 MD

hello my daughter just had blood taken away a week ago and i just got the results..need answers please if u can..shes 9months old and her white blood cell count was high its a 15.6 and its soppoused ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here...MY 13 YEAR OLD NIECE HAS HAD 4 BLOOD TESTS DONE THE FIRST ONE WAS BACK TODAY AND SHOWED SHE HAS A LOW WHITE BLOOD CELLS COUNT SHE HAS BEEN SLEEPING ALOT LATELY WHAT...

doctor1 MD

, on the 19th I gave another sample and the results did not note the WBC count but for leukesterase it said ...On the 14th I gave a urine sample that came back with WBC of 11 and for leukesterase it said large ...

doctor1 MD

= 2-4/HPF WBC = 3-5/ HPF What does it mean especially on the RBC & WBC result? Thank you. ...Hi Dr, My husband had his semen analysis & the results are below: Amount = 3 ml Liquefaction ...

doctor1 MD

replacement . now my platelets count is 0.60 lakh/cumm , wbc =1600/cumm . I have taken danazol daily but there is no improvment of platelet disorder. recently i have given 4 units platlet due to HIMACHURIYA. my splin is mild ...

doctor1 MD

count was elevated, but when I looked at the total results on my chart there are several numbers that are out of the range. I wonder why he didn t say anything and what the results could mean in relation ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor, My one year old had fever for five days and her blood test result says high wbc ... to show the results to our pediatrician. Awaiting your earliest reply. Thank you.. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, High WBC is a sign of infection. Regards

doctor1 MD

wbc are mostly seen in urine when one has UTI ... are there rbc in urine ?