Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Unlock atrix 2 free

Premium Questions

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

1.7 gm/dl 2.5-3.5 SGOT 32 IU/L up to 31 SGPT 52 IU/L up to 31 and Serum Cholesterol (DHOD-PAP) 157 ... have allergy from Khatta so Mostly I am taking Atrix tablet. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Polash Sannigrahi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.     Rovena Murati MD

Please advise about TSH test results with the following: TSH: 2.25 T4, FREE 1.1 T3, FREE 2.2 In particular, the T3, FREE is low. What treatment is needed with this? Is there anything that... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rovena Murati ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  M Y Shareef MD

Hello, im a 46 year old man concerned. My free psa is 2.95 and percentage free psa is 13%. My current urologist is of the view that i dont need a biopsy . ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. M Y Shareef ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Srikanth Reddy MD

What is this symptom in schizophrenia that the patient feels they have to unlock something in their head and they can t be bothered or they get mad called.. I ve read something about this in an article ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Srikanth Reddy ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Ramadevi Wani MD

I had a missed period 2 days , if i do free b subunit ,it will be significant for confirm pregnancy , although i recieve gonal f 4 days ago ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramadevi Wani ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar MD

Hi was diagonised with blocked tubes,bilatteral ovarian cysts with multiple pelvic adhesion,desparately been trying for my 3rd child forn the last 2 years and went through a laparascopy in may 2011 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar ( OBGYN)
Shruti Bhave MD

i ve had a meniscus cleaning surgery 3 years ago and 2 years after the surgery I started having ... and it hurts. The way i usually unlock it is by sitting down and bending and straightening the knee over ... View answer

Answered by : Shruti Bhave ( Physical Therapist or Physiotherapist)
Dr. Ervin Toçi MD

Hello.. about 2 months ago I was dx w/compound thyroid cysts. A biopsy showed benign so then I ... that to women of my age all of the time. He said that it will help to control the free radicals in my body ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ervin Toçi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Dariush Saghafi MD

I have a daughter who is 6years old. She has seizure twice within 2weeks in August 2012 ... will have to stop taking the medication if she didnt have any seizure within the 2years of taken ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dariush Saghafi ( Neurologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

order the T3 and T4 tests instead of free T3 and Free T4. TSH is 5.443, Free T3 is 2.58, Free T4 is 0.932 am aware that high TSH indicates hypothyroidism. However am not so clear about... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)