Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

188 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Treatment and cure for protein losing enteropathy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Is there cure for COPD? In XXXXXXX do we have treatment for interstitial Lung Disease. Is the treatment with stem cell therapy successful ? ...

doctor1 MD

, what am I looking at treatment wise? ...

doctor1 MD

Protein creatinine ratio Results: Urine protein : 253 (Biological reference interval 0 -8 mg/dL) Creatinine Urine: 54 (Reference : 40 years 15 - 278 mg/dL) Proteins/Creatinine ratio: 4.69 ( Nephrotic ...

doctor1 MD

Is their permanent cure for allergy? I heard about allergy shots( vaccine ) from a doctor. Is it available in India? If yes, What is the estimated time and cost of treatment. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My daughter 4.5 Years, suffering from Protein Losing Enteropathy due to Intestinal Lymphangiectasia ... problem(Protein Losing Enteropathy). What would be the side effects if use Omnacartil for longer period ...

doctor1 MD

to experience regular bowel movements when the food intake increases? I also read about Pediatric Protein-Losing ... on regular intervals. Got a dietary plan with adequate protein and calorie intake to gain muscle mass ...

doctor1 MD

was diagnosed she had high M about 5.53 gm/dl but with no other symtom like bone lesion or bence jones protein etc. Her treatment started with Leningio, for 4 cycles, which very well controlled the diseases ...

doctor1 MD

Iam Akshay Kumar.,from Andhra Pradesh Age:20years 1.5 years onwards hair fall on my head, used some many products like vcare oil,banjaras,keratex etc.,& I take 2months protein tabs.. plz give any best ...

doctor1 MD

Hi,This is prathap, I have been suffering from a nasal problem for about 2months.My nasals are congested with a thick yellow and white mucus round. Can you please suggest me any best treatment without ...

doctor1 MD

,pyrazinamide and ethambutol tablets) daily (empty stomach) , Cobadex and protein powder. Am i given right treatment ...

doctor1 MD

I fell off a small ladder in August and broke my arm - since then I now (previously very healthy) have high blood pressure and a recent urine test detected protein in the urine - could I have damaged ...

doctor1 MD

with the treatment Wysolone 30 mg, cellcept 500 mg TID, Rocaltrol 0.25 mg , Dietor plus. Almost after one year I am taking Wysolone 15mg OD, Cellcept 500mg TID, Rocaltrol 0.25mg once a week , but still now the protein ...

doctor1 MD

to normal. Homoeopathic dose of Nux Vomica 1M - 3 doses cured the fever and the infection. Sonography and CT ... a surprise with the RBC count as 10-12 Epithelial Cells 1-2 and Pus Cells 1-2 HPF Protein was TRACE ...

doctor1 MD

Hi i am sujeetha, i am 30 years old , i have a lot of question in myself ,like i have a tonsilis stone in my mouth ,either you have any solution to cure the problem compeletly ...