Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Thyroid profile normal ranges baby

Premium Questions

Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

rechecked the level as it was borderline. Their range was 0-4.2. I did a thyroid profile now in April(as the doc asked me to test after few months). It was in normal range. Can thyoid... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Sapan J. Pandya MD

came back as: TSH - 0.825 uIU/mL (normal range 0.360-3.740) Free T4 - 1.28 ng/dL (normal range 0.76-1.46) Free T3 - 4.66 pg/mL (normal range 2.18-3.98) My husband and I are trying... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sapan J. Pandya ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Hi My wife has been tested with Thyroid . Her T3 & T4 is within normal range, however TSH is 5.3. Suggestion required. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Jasvinder Singh MD

levels are 9.90 (0.30-5.5), T3 is 150 (60-200 normal range) and T4 is 9.20 (4.5-12 normal range). I had got a TSH test done before I conceived and it was 2.3 and since I have no history of... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jasvinder Singh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Michelle Gibson James MD

. She is also suffering from hypertension and thyroid . Recently, she took a thyroid profile test and the values were found to be within the normal range according to the lab reports. She... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Honey Arora MD

hello Dr. iam a female / 33yrs old i have recently done my Thyroid Profile and found the immuno assay as below FREE T3 2.47 FREET4 0.82 (normal range mentioned as 0.89-1.76 ng/dl) TSH 3.17 in... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Honey Arora ( Dentist)
Dr. Jyothi B L MD

- ANALYSIS-NORMAL,TORCH-Rubella IgG H 167.89,CYTOMEGALO-IgG H 13.83,HIMOGLOBIN varient all in range except unknown unidentified peak (H 0.5),THYROID -ALL IN RANGE,GLUCOSE,Post -prandial... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jyothi B L ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I just had blood work done they said white count on the lower range of normal, thyroid test was on the high end of normal, achy joints, can t sleep, but tired, skin break outs noticed differnece... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Pinak De MD

hi doc i am 8 week prego ,my gyno says every thing is ok.but i have thyroid problem i just want your opinion on my current report.my T3 IS 115(normal range 60/151 ng/dl) T4 8.54(normal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pinak De ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shaunak Mehta MD

my PN is confusing me first she tell me i am borderline hypo then she tells me im normal.. then again today im borderline. here are my results can anyone analyze them im not really sure. i see normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shaunak Mehta ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. M. Vamsi Krishna MD

check thyroid profile first and see a child specilist

Dr.  Naveen Kumar Nanjasetty MD

Hi Get your thyroid profile done. Regards

Dr. Rovena Murati MD

Hello! If your thyroid tests are normal (FT3,FT4 ,TSH in normal range) then your thyroids are fine. Because you have a positive family history for thyroid condition doesn't mean...