Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

178 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Role of ecosprin for infertility treatment

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

on 1st XXXXXXX but home pregnancy test came out negative. I was also taking susten 300 and ecosprin ...

doctor1 MD

in balancing my hormones. Right now doctor has prescribed me following medicines : Evion Ecosprin agipreg ...

doctor1 MD

and Ecosprin 1 tab along with Progynova with same dose for 17 days. I went through home pregnancy test on 26th ...

doctor1 MD

I am 41 years and 6 months back i had undergone infertiity treatment due to which i developed fibroadenoma ,one in each breast.I visted oncologist and he told me they will never be cancerous by physical ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir/Madam, We have been married for more than 7 years and my wife has undergone infertility treatment for past 5 years. First 3 years we did treatment in XXXXXXX and for past 2 yrs we have done ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I just want to know the infertility treatment facilities available there? ...

doctor1 MD

in infertility treatment and what are the possible side effects on me and baby ? Thanks. ...Hi Doctor, I am 34 yr old 48 kgs , taking infertility treatement IVF , I have been prescribed ...

doctor1 MD

my progesterone is 0.2mg/dl is this normal?my prolactin level is 34.7mg/dl;is it high?

doctor1 MD

hello dr,we undergone treatement for infertility since past 2 years.we did iui for 6 cycles.my husb ... present we stopped treatment .what shall i do now dr ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor i am from bangalore i have married for 6 yrs but couldnt conceive because of pcod i tried lots of treatment but nothing worked i left everything i get my periods every 3 months on its own ...

doctor1 MD

to take medicine.but no result.i need infertility treatment.so kindly give some valuable suggestions ...

doctor1 MD

Hi , me and my hubby r in infertility treatment his semen count is very low,its 4 milliions only,after several test my doctor suggested to take Decdan 0.5mg tablet inoder to reduce the reaction of semen ,it ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor I have been undergoing infertility treatment from last 9 monthes intially my gyno gave me ayurvedic medicine to try in natural course for 3 months now from last two months i m under going ...

doctor1 MD

my husband and i have been taking infertility treatment for almost 6 years for now. i am 34 years old. But there has not even been a symptom even once. i have undergone 9 IUIs. as far as our health ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I have undergone two IVF in a reputed Infertility center in Bangalore, but both ... I consulted another infertility center, they predict it to be problem with my hubby who has ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, it help in ovulation.. It ruptures the follicle in 36 hrs of injection..

doctor1 MD

Thanks for asking in healthcaremagic forum I understand your concern about PCOD.But we cannot say who is good/bad. So, you can search on the net by area wise to know yourself. All the best.

doctor1 MD

HAI WELCOME TO HCM IT IS DUE TO CONSTIPATION . progestrone may cause constipation. you have to take lot of water ,fibre diet to avoid constipation.