Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

185 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Prolactin level 35 ngml

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi sir, Prolactin test result is showing 129.28 ng/mL. Could you please advise whether is this normal for pregnancy women at 20 weeks. ...

doctor1 MD

and she advices prolactin test. We got the results and the numbers far above the XXXXXXX range. It is 141 ng/ml. Could the numbers be wrong? Can suspect the lab? Please suggest if we can same test in another ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, What is effect of High Prolactin value in Pregnancy for women especially on egg quality? My wife had taken a test for FSH 2months before and found that her prolactin value is 42ng/ml ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor, I recently got my prolactin level checked and it was very high.of a level of 72.58 ng/ml. My lsh, fsh and tsh levels are in normal range.i suffer from chronic gerd and take medicines for it ...

doctor1 MD

: Prolactin , serum: observed value (ov): 23.9. the reference range for a male(rr): 4.04- 15.2 ng/ml Free T4, serum: ov: 15.7, rr:11.5-22.7 pmol/L Free T3, serum: ov: 5.6, rr: 3.5- 6.5 pmol/L sensitive TSH , serum ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

normal. But my prolactine level is 44ng/ml.. Is this level causes infertility? ...

doctor1 MD

prolactin lavel will be high she took alopathic Madison and her level reached 25 so she stopped madison because she tirade with side effect after stop one month her prolactin level now also high reached 50ng/ml ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, my Name is Deanna and I am 36 years old. I recenctly had lab work done and my prolactin level from last lab work in Agust went from a ICMA 12 ng/ml to a 35ng/ml. I thought I may of been ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor I recently have got mences thrice in 35 days ,got my ultrasound done that was normal,Later got my prolactin level checked which was 27ng/ml. the doctor has prescribed KRIMSON-35 ...

doctor1 MD

IU/ml and prolactin is 35.26 ng/ml ,,,,so plz plz give me some guidelines abt treatment...n advise for future ...

doctor1 MD

I have prolactin level 24 ng/ml should I have to get treatment for pergnance? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello good evening respected doctors my male friend is suffering from high prolatin 92.73 ng/ml what shoud he do Dr.suggestion him to take bromocriptina 2.5 mg tablets twice a day first 10 days he ...

doctor1 MD

I ve very high levels of prolactin about 107.25 Ng/ml. I m a 38 year old Female with two kids, ahead 16 & 12yrs. Ive been exercising regularly from past 14 years. What should I be cutting from my ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor I have a doubt, just today i got prolactin test done for my wife, report says prolactin is @29.17ng/ml, can you please let me know the treatment get it down to normal stage. We are trying ...

doctor1 MD

not tried for kids till now. Got a thyroid and prolactin test done last week. Thyoid hormonal levels were normal but Prolactin level was 98.9ng/ml. Will it affect our chances of conceiving and sustaining ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Prolactin is a hormone produced in the pituitary gland in the brain. It is the hormone that causes milk production in the breast. Both men and women have the hormone. If there is a tumor in the pituitary gland, the blood levels of this hormone can be elevated. This can be treated. Hope this answers your query. If you have further questions, I would be happy to answer them.

doctor1 MD

Hi there discontinued depo is not related much with prolactin levels first we need to check with pituitary abnormality there is a condition called micro adenoma which can cause raised prolactin levels so I suggest you to check with MRI to rule out pituitary involvement Hope I am able to answer your query reply with thanx

doctor1 MD

check your serum prolactin levels