Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Prolactin In The Neck

Premium Questions

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

I went for a fsh ,lh and prolactin test s rightly discussed.thw fsh level is( random sample ) is 10.3, fsh by random sample is 0.9 and prolactin is 79.8.I was told to discuss with a gynea cos d ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr.  Deepti Verma MD

check RBS levels, Free T4, TSH levels and Prolactin levels. The levels are as below: RBS - 60.0 Free T4 - 11.53 TSH levels - 10.85 Prolactin levels - 45.63 Doctor said as the thyroid is more than the normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepti Verma ( OBGYN)
Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

hi....i am 25 yrs old married women....i was detected with high level of prolactin even though i ... prolactin level as soon as i took medicine but when i left it i again saw increase in prolactin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir Kumar ( Neurologist)
Dr.  Ashok Kumar MD

I was on risperdol, had a high prolactin level, doctor has changed my medication to Saphris . I was loosing my hair on risperdal with the high prolacticin. Is this the right course? prolactin level 112.6 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

I just got diagnosed with hashimotos. TPO was 322. I have been battling with elevated prolactin for ...? How long before i start to feel better and my prolactin levels come down. Multiple MRI's are clear so ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Siddartha MD

hi i have high prolactin level.can i get pregnant after marriage with high prolactin level? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Siddartha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

breast on pressing. On consulting a Gyno got tested for Thyroid and Prolactin. The test found Thyroid (TSH) at 8.5 and Prolactin at 38...Was advised Thyronorm and Cabgolin 0.5 for 2 months. When retested ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

My husband had elevated levels of prolactin after going in for results of blood work. They want him ... causes of high prolactin levels? Are there other reasons mens prolactin levels get elevated? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Munish Sood MD

I want to take the hcg diet but i have some problems with my prolactin, even though i havenĀ“t had any treatment in more than a year i was able to balance the prolactin by taking zinc supplements ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Munish Sood ( Ayurveda Specialist)
Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

hi sir, my age is 23. my periods are not regular. prolactin levels in my body are high with 32...my ... prolactin levels.. will der be any changes in prolactin levels?... will it effect to occur... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)