Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

198 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pcos and esr levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

my right hand corner of my mouth is swollen ,i feel dizzy.i have asthma , allergies, PCOS and Hypothyroidism , age 39, height, 5feet. i am having burning all over my body and also a warm feeling in different ...

doctor1 MD

My OBGYN doctor thinks I have PCOS but I'm not so sure. PCOS Sympotoms: - Elevated LH levels 15 ... polycystic ovaries (but not necessarily PCOS) - Acne on cheeks and chin (started about 6 months ago) Reason I ...

doctor1 MD

and her t3,tsh,t4 levels are in range. she takes the blood test every 3months. I also observed that she has a bit hair on her lips. So i was suspsecting that it can be PCOS .she got ultra sound done for her ...

doctor1 MD

pls let me know the disease name and after these report doctor prescribe pinicilin injection on every 15 days . I have taken that injectipn from 1994 - 2009. latest report I don' t have right now with me.

doctor1 MD

hi. i am a 42 year old male. My esr level is 15. i have high level of cholesterol and high blood ... and under went a surgery. do i have to worry about my esr level. I know it should be 10 for a male at my age ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello! Dr. Please advice on how to control ESR level. My wife is of age 35 with ESR level 38 having pains on the ankle/foot (with swelling). How we can control? Does this has anything to do ...

doctor1 MD

pain and ESR 1st hr----50 2nd hr-----85 is this significant level? ...

doctor1 MD

27 is positive nd my esr level is 99. can u suggest me what to do to decrease my esr level. sugest me food and fruits to decrease my esr level. Thanks ...

doctor1 MD

My child has an ESR level of 30. She was tested (the ESR as well as regular blood tests and a flu ... about 4 hours ago and has been feeling fine since. How concerned should we be about the ESR level? ...

doctor1 MD

dr.my mum is 50 years old and has an ESR of 38mm/hour.all her joints are paining.everyday she feels ... me effective ways to reduce her ESR rate below 20? ...

doctor1 MD

for a blood test and my ESR was 15. Is it the side effect of tab thrize/ How to bring my ESR under control? ...

doctor1 MD

I am taking BP tabs olsar 20 mg half tab on alternate days & rhyrose 20 for cholesterol.recent blood indicated 40 ESR and creatinine level 1.13. Pl advise if esr is not normal how to make it normal ...

doctor1 MD

how does ESR value affect d health ? What will be d value after delivery? We mesure this value 70. Could you pl suggest is it the correct level ! If not, what are d right measures to make this level ...

doctor1 MD

Dear sir, My name is Rizwan ,age 25 years gender male from Pakistan. ESR level is 30. And my Hemoglobin is 11.3. Sir can u guide me how can I reduce my ESR level and why it is High. Dear sir ...

doctor1 MD

and was told that my ESR level is 32 and was told to re do the test. cholesterole 5.7, HDL 1.3 and LDL 3.2. Does the ESR any sign of risk, should I worry and what should I do to lower the level. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

hi Traet the cause it will come down. Take care Dr.chugh

doctor1 MD

Hello. It depends on the cause. If there is persistence of any infective foci, control it and esr should be controlled. Reply with thanks. Regards.

doctor1 MD

No need to worry. It is normal only. Please hit thanks if you like my answer.