Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
123 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal range of thyroid t3

Premium Questions

Dr.  Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

had a TT 3 years ago. tsh 0.21 and normal range t3 and t4. on 88mcgs synthroid qd endo just reduced by 1/2 tab 1 day/week ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Hi, My thyroid level when I tested in December of last year(the first time) was 4.3( TSH ). The lab rechecked the level as it was borderline. Their range was 0-4.2. I did a thyroid profile now... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.   Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

with inconclusive diagnosis. My tsh level is 7.3 (normal is less than 4) FT3 and FT4 is in the normal range. Further ... The thyroid gland is enlarged, particularly the right lobe... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Sapan J. Pandya MD

came back as: TSH - 0.825 uIU/mL (normal range 0.360-3.740) Free T4 - 1.28 ng/dL (normal range 0.76-1.46) Free T3 - 4.66 pg/mL (normal range... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sapan J. Pandya ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

After T3-T4- TSH test, the report is suggesting thyronormalcy . As per the report T3 : 68 for ref range of 60-200(ng/dl) T4 : 11.1 4.5-12(ug/dl) TSH : 3.00... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Senduran Narayanasamy MD

Hi Good afternoon, Fenale from Philippines, im asking a referrence range of hyperthyroidism? Tri-iodothyronine/FT3(RIA) my range is 6.89 pmol/L, Thyroxine/ FT4 (RIA) my range is 25.73 pmol/L,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Senduran Narayanasamy ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Honey Arora MD

hello Dr. iam a female / 33yrs old i have recently done my Thyroid Profile and found the immuno assay as below FREE T3 2.47 FREET4 0.82 (normal range mentioned as 0.89-1.76 ng/dl) TSH... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Honey Arora ( Dentist)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Hi, I am a 26 years old female. I recently tested had my thyroid tests and the results are T3 - 1.90 pg/ml T4 - 0.26 ng/dl TSH 3rd generation - more than 100 mIu/ml. I consulted a doctor... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

all other medications including combination of T4 and T3 synthetics. My problem is that the only way I can function is if my TSH score is .02 which is not even close to the normal range.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Minal Mohit MD

i am thyroid patent.my mpv,p-lcr,pwd is low from normal range. hormone test result t4 ,tsh normal, random blood suger after eat very low then normal.thyroid ultrasound result:... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Rovena Murati MD

Hello! If your thyroid tests are normal (FT3,FT4 ,TSH in normal range) then your thyroids are fine. Because you have a positive family history for thyroid condition...

Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

The Thyroid panel looks ok.

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

Hi. Thyroid is a small endocrine gland in the neck. The secretions control all the function of all the cells of the body. So if it is giving increased hormones , the body will respond as : fast heart rate, eyes can...