Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Medical high absolute neutros blood test

Premium Questions

Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

Blood test recently came back with certain values marked high or low (below). Some are quite ....8 high WBC 10.1 high RBC 4.05 low LY% 7.8 low GR% 89.4 high GR(absolute)... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.     Jnikolla MD

compulsory medical fitness checkup for employment Visa in United Arab emirates. It looks like that I passed the blood test against any type of AIDSHIV or hepatitis but I failed chest x-ray as I got... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jnikolla ( Pulmonologist)
Dr. Amit Jain MD

Hi, I got my blood test done now. My GAMMA GLUTAMYL TRANSFERASE ( GGT ) level is 95.2. My ALANINE ... the test, I had beers twice. Are the levels very high? Should I get any further tests done? Do I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Amit Jain ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Hello Doctor, I am Male, 32 yrs, and very recently went for a routine blood test . I have not been ... of physical activity. I am also under medication for thyroid control, and I use Thyronorm 50mcg, 1... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

Anxiety, fear, stress and medical questions about hiv/aids/hepatitis... Anxiety medication Ok here ... at a blood center which showed a high antigen for cea... Jan 16th on Jan 21st i got a colonoscopy... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari ( Pediatrician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Saurabh Kashyap MD

Good evening Doc, I just received my lab blood test result and my Lymphs (Absolute) is High 3.9. The reference shows up to ave. 3.1. May I know if I need medication. The result was just... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saurabh Kashyap ( Diabetologist)
Dr.  Namala Bharadwaj MD

Sir, My son is running high fever (102 deg C) since yesterday. Got blood test done for CBC and SGPT ... leucosyte count - polymorphs 78%, absolute eosinophil count 624 cells/mm3, sgpt 52.3 U/L.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Namala Bharadwaj ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

/uL (norm is 1.8-6.8) - high Lymphs, absolute - 4.1 (norm is 1.2-3.4) - high Monocytes absolute - 0.9 (norm is 0.2-0.9) Eosinophils, abs count - 0.9 (norm is 0.0-0.5) - high Basophils... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Mohammed Taher Ali MD

My blood tests show low red blood cell count, low hemoglobin, low heavier, high red standard deviation, high mean platelet volume, high immature granulocytes percent, and high imm... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

absolute is 8.1. my monocyte absolute is .06. these are consistantly abnormal for 3 years. sholld i be concerned? i am a 50 yr old female, 5 2 206 lbs and have high blood pressure ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

Hello, thanks for your post. The question that you posted can't be answered by a medical doctor in its current form with no good details. Please try and give us duration of the symptoms, what improves and what...

Dr. Kerry Pottinger MD

Hi, VLDL is very low density lipoprotein. Lipoproteins are substances made of cholesterol, triglycerides, and proteins. Having a high level is considered bad as it helps the build up of cholesterol on the walls of...

Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj MD

No, they are not common with stress. I would suggest you discuss your symptoms with a Neurologist in Detail. You can use the "Ask a Specialist" service to get yourself in touch with one.