Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

177 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low lymphocyte count in hashimotos

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I had bloods done and I have a low lymphocyte count 1.0 I was twelve weeks pregnant at the time , all others are normal ...

doctor1 MD

from my Doctor. I will be seeing a hematologist on tomorrow. I was told my Lymphocyte count was very low. It is 300 and should be 1500 or more. It started by me having leg cramps similar to low potassium ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir/Madam, Could you please take a look at my blood test report. My lymphocyte percentage is very low and monocyte percentage is very high. Is this indicative of serious medical condition. I ...

doctor1 MD

I had some testing done on Friday. The lymphocytes% was 22.7 which was low on the scale of 25-45. Everything else was just wonderful. Should I be worried or is this difference minuscule? ...

doctor1 MD

Today i had blood test done and i noticed that my limph % is lower than normal range. Everything else is in range. This is the second time that i see the same issue in my blood test. The doctor didnt mentioned anything about it. What does it mean?...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have low (19%) Lymphocytes but high (14%) Atypical Lymphocytes. I also have Peripheral Neuropathy ... ago. What do you think about the Lymphocyte numbers? Thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

my lympocytes are high and i have ulcer pain. I am tired even after 9 hours sleep at night a yawn all day. I have Hashimotos but my levels are normal. No fever. My liver enzymes are elevated. I throw ...

doctor1 MD

increased to 19 whereas lymphocytes decreased from 29 to 22. SGPT increased to 94. Now I am worried about the lymphocytes count going down. Am I having AIDS? I never had sex, or never used drug needles. Not sure if I am ...

doctor1 MD

was 38 with the limit being 34. His absolute neutrophil count was 3000 above and his lymphocytes are low ... level is low and has been for a few months now. His blood work 6 months ago was perfect. Should I ...

doctor1 MD

because i am worried her lymphocytes are too low even though are WBC is normal ... and panadol as prescription but i am worried because her lymphocytes are down whereas she is only being ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, My Lymphocytes % is 39% and absolute count is 3.8 per micro litre. Should I be worried and what are the next steps that I should ideally take. This was done along with normal blood tests ...

doctor1 MD

I have high Neutrophils 76 differential and low lymphocytes 17 differential 1. What can ... lymphocytes numbers? 4. What plan of action would you recommend? ...

doctor1 MD

Yes, I have a high lymphocyte count of 74, my neutrophils are low at 17, but my wbc count was only at 14.4, could this be a sign og hiv? my doctor has ran many tests including a bone marrow biopsy ...

doctor1 MD

I m an Israely cousin of a 3 years old girl with Angelman syndrome. She is often ill, especially with respiratory infection.I would like to ask plz if u know about immunodeficiasy or other problems (she has normally less lymphocites then the...

doctor1 MD

of the lymphocyte count and weight loss but that was clear. I am concerned after reading on the net that both high lymphocyte count and low cholesterol are associated with cancer. Do i need to undergo further investigation ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello. Thanks for writing to us. The rise in the lymphocyte count is likely to be due to a chronic infection. This needs further examination and evaluation to find the cause. I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you. Regards, Dr. Praveen Tayal . For future query, you can directly approach me through my profile URL http://bit.ly/Dr-Praveen-Tayal drtayal72@gmail.com

doctor1 MD

Hi! The blood picture shown in your question shows Increased lymphocytes, decreased neutrophils, and the packed cell volume is decreased. These findings are highly suggestive of viral infection. Regards!