Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Is 80 Ul Sgpt High

Premium Questions

Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

Afib mostly at night just had an attack went to ER, panic attacks go with the afib, before or after it, not sure. low potassium 3.4 polyuria low spot/ast 12 low sgpt/alt 24 high globulin 3.5 high monocytes 9.3 high... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Sanjay Sharma MD

hi, i was not feeling hungry for the past 8-9 days, and twice vomited after taking meal, so i consulted a doctor, and took blood test for LFT and WIDAL test . got the following report: Bilirubin (total) 0.62 mg%... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sanjay Sharma ( Pediatrician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Indu Kumar MD

i have +1 bilirubin and urobilinogen in my urine and have fatty liver of average sgpt of 80 every test, what should i worry about? and how to lower my fatty liver? i have high concern now for my bilirubin and urobilinogen... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain MD

hello doctor ...... i am suffering from acute viral hepatitis and my bilirubin count is 14.7 mg/dl and sgot count is 1117.0 u/L and sgpt count is sgpt 2580.0 u/L .sir tell me the risks ? i had counsulted the doctor and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Himaja Bai Kethavath MD

hi, i was not feeling hungry for the past 8-9 days, and twice vomited after taking meal, so i consulted a doctor, and took blood test for LFT and WIDAL test. got the following report: Bilirubin (total) 0.62 mg%... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Himaja Bai Kethavath ( General & Family Physician)