Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

172 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to reduce esr in women

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Last year around the same time my father had an ESR of around 120.. On protein electrophoresis found an M-spike of 2.23 g/dl.. then immunofixation report revealed beta 2 microglobulin of 2.34 mg ...

doctor1 MD

My esr levels have been slowly getting higher 39 49 77. My hemaglobin is 10.2 Vitamin D level 16.1 RBC 3.11 Can recurrent cancersores cause high esr? I have joint/ bone pain in hips/legs I am ...

doctor1 MD

I have just had an ESR score of 2. But an MRI scan showed a low grade glioma which the ENT Dr told ... in the brain. Is there a chance this timoru might still be cancerous, or does the low ESR score support ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 25 year old male suffering from TB from last 6 months. Recent blood tests indicate normal values. ESR Count is 14mm/hr. However X-ray report shows Pleural thickening on left. My doctor advised ...

doctor1 MD

Getting chest tightness , BP-94/150,Passing too much of gas formation, but ECG normal, ESR 1st hr-12mm,sugar-F-98,PP-72,Cholesterol-210,Triglyceride-131 & Uric Acid-5.24 mg/dl. I need best doctor ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

me effective ways to reduce her ESR rate below 20? ...dr.my mum is 50 years old and has an ESR of 38mm/hour.all her joints are paining.everyday she feels ...

doctor1 MD

Dear sir, My name is Rizwan ,age 25 years gender male from Pakistan. ESR level is 30. And my Hemoglobin is 11.3. Sir can u guide me how can I reduce my ESR level and why it is High. Dear sir ...

doctor1 MD

times she is getting fever. Her Health is also decreasing day by day. Today we had a Blood ESR test and level is 128. we are totally surprised and feared. What could be the reason of increasing ESR and how ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor! I m ashish sachdeva from ambala city(haryana). my mother s esr level is at high level reports shows 60 in its units. and she have pain in her heels & bones get swelled & sometimes she can ...

doctor1 MD

:- HAEMOGLOBIN-12.8, TLC 6,200, Polymorphous 72, Lymphocytes 24, eosinophils 03, Monocytes 01, E.S.R. 43 mm 1st hour (WG) Plz help me what i do to reduce the E.S.R level. on urgently basis. Thanks mail ID YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

my mom having her esr count as 51.Is she having any chance of getting any diseases.how to reduce the count to 10.please tell me some preventive measures to be followed by her.What is the diet she has ...

doctor1 MD

natural way to reduce my esr level through fruits and diet. ...hello sir, my self shilpa katoch i am indian girl having age 26 yeras old and recently my esr level ...

doctor1 MD

a month. on recommendation fron a doctor we got all type of blood test done. the report indicated ESR count is 40 which is on the higher side. I would like to know is there any real problem and how ...

doctor1 MD

is the recommended ayurvedic medicine for reducing ESR level ? Thanks and Regards Balakrishnan (husband) ...Sir, My wife is a psoriatic arthritis patient of almost 25 years. Her ESR is now 110. She ...

doctor1 MD

hello dr. i am having high ESR level. how to reduce it. i am taking ayurvedic medicine for my knee ... problem. i want to know if the body weight increases in esr level is more in blood and how to reduce it. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thanks for writing in. ESR is not an absolute indicator of a specific disease condition but signifies an inflammatory state. If you have any condition, that must be treated to reduce ESR.

doctor1 MD

Hello. It depends on the cause. If there is persistence of any infective foci, control it and esr should be controlled. Reply with thanks. Regards.

doctor1 MD

Dear Ma am Raised ESR is not diagnostic of any disease as such. It is suggestive of chronic inflammatory diseases like arthritis, TB, etc. Once the underlying disease is treated, its level gets reduced., There is no medicine available to reduce its level. Reply with thanks,