Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

163 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to lower sgpt level fast

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am xxxxxxxxx Age 00 from XXXXXXX , I found high SGPT is 2530 , Bilirubin - Total 6.0 !! My HBS Ag is NEGETIVE !! Advices ...

doctor1 MD

Good Evening... My SGOT is 592 and SGPT is 1109.70... how can i lower it please ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc, iam 29 years old my sgot and sgpt are high like 293....and i need to go for my medical within 5 days...to go to abroad, or else ill be unfit....please help me how to lower sgot and sgpt within ...

doctor1 MD

I am 54 years male of 72 K.G weight of 5'6'' hight. I have habit of alcohal and smoking . My GGT level is 169 and SGPT level is 56.3. How to control the GGT and SGPT and what Medicine food habit shuld ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, I am heart patient and regularly taking Atrolip 10 from last eight years. recently my SGOT is 45 and SGPT is 104 . Can you guide me how to lower the same ? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

to lower my SGPT levels?? and what diet i should follow i am not a heavy drinker just take drinks ... and it was found that i have sgpt- 194 except this all test are absolutely normal test includes 1) CBC 2. ESR ...

doctor1 MD

urgent please. i want to lower the SGPT level. i did blood tests for an embassy because i want ... 71, i dieted so to lower my SGPT for a short time, the SGPT level went up to 79. i dieted even more ...

doctor1 MD

have negative result for Hepatitis A. but my sgpt level us still high, i am a non-alcoholic drinker and also a non-smoker. but i have gained some wieght from 40kg-50kg. How can i lower my sgpt level?How can ...

doctor1 MD

turns out fine, however My AST (SGPT) is 51 H. a couple years ago I removed my gallbladder,could that have anything to do with it and what can I do to lower my SGPT. I am also on Zestral for High Blood ...

doctor1 MD

) started from 2014 when my HBV DNA level raised to 2.1X10^12 & SGPT-41.After 1 year taking medication in 2015 HBV DNA level became 1.2x10^5 & SGPT -31.Now in 2016 SGPT became 62 & HsbAg remains +ve.Now how ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. My brother sgpt level is quite high I.e 170. He has a medical in next 5 days for going abroad all the other hepatitis test were negative. Some time he complain pain at the upper side of lower ...

doctor1 MD

what to do with it,i also have hepatitis b my sgpt was 16 but when i started execising and it went right up to 88,can you please help me what to do to lower it down i dont drink or smoke.                                                   ...

doctor1 MD

to lower my sgpt level..thank you very much ...hello doc ,just would like to ask about sgpt problem..1st week of the month I had my medical exam ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, Am 26 years old just got my report and saw that my SGPT level is 89, am bit worried as i have to clear my medical for visa purposes, how long will it take to get below the normal value ...

doctor1 MD

rupanex tablet on alternate days. itching has reduced. but i am worried about my blood test as my sgpt and sgot levels are 142u/l and 44u/l, lympho-55%, eosino-4% ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is difficult to comment without knowing the full case.

doctor1 MD

Avoid alcohol if you are taking it.

doctor1 MD

Welcome to Health Care Magic Values above 3 times the upper limit are considered significant and need extensive work up. Other values need follow up – alcohol, drugs (paracetamol), Dyslipidemia, Diabetes, Obesity, Fatty liver, viral infection and so on. Hepatologist (Gastroenterologist) is the best option to consult Wishing speedy recovery