Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How many days it take to normal sgpt

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

function test reports including alkaline phosphate are normal. For high SGPT/SGOT I am unfit in medical to get visa. I have been given 10 days to improve. Sir how can I achieve it. I m taking Liv 52 , three ...

doctor1 MD

and how much time it take to get reduced SGPT within normal range? And after dengue why it has been ... also within normal range including Haemoglobin 11.4, but SGPT is 273. However doctor given a tabulate ...

doctor1 MD

hi,this is XXXX.My widal test is normal.but my SGOT and SGPT test is 72 & 78 respectively,which I ...,i am been takin dolo tab for fever. is this the right medication?and how long it ll take to cure? I don ...

doctor1 MD

taken glucose.The glucose test was normal.all ok. After one month,She had sgpt test yesterday and sgpt level found 65 (normal should be 5 to 40). My questions is why sgpt high and how it happens ...

doctor1 MD

My sgpt is 103 and i often drink though i have udileaf 300 twice a day. What is the danger level of sgpt. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

gave the syrup of hepa merz to take it 3 times a days Will these medication will normalized the sgpt ...Hi. My brother sgpt level is quite high I.e 170. He has a medical in next 5 days for going abroad ...

doctor1 MD

and it was found that i have sgpt- 194 except this all test are absolutely normal test includes 1) CBC 2. ESR ... to lower my SGPT levels?? and what diet i should follow i am not a heavy drinker just take drinks ...

doctor1 MD

2011 got surgical Operation for my Gal Bladder, Everything done normal After 2 month, my SGPT reach to 40 which is normal as per my indian doctor. So he didn’t give any medcine to take nor diet to follow ...

doctor1 MD

My Sgpt was at 80 I take about two to three glasses of wine a day, After this I had cut it down to may be one and a half glasses a day Now it has come down to 69 I am a Airline pilot and I need ...

doctor1 MD

Good day! I will just ask my husband had his medical examination the result,he has SGPT .And ... to get back his sgpt into normal?Can you please help me regarding this.He needs to be ok so that he can ...

doctor1 MD

bilirubin count to be normal. But there has been an increase in his SGPT level. It has shot up to 131. I ...Hi, My husband had been diagnosed with an elevated count of bilirubin i.e. 2.07. His SGPT level ...

doctor1 MD

is taking essentiale 3 xa day for a year but still his sgpt is not stable stil high noe he was given godex ds for 3 mos after 3 mos the result of sgpt is 64 which is high but he was given aspirin , velmetia ...

doctor1 MD

the enzyme SGPT and SGOT low? and how long the SGPT and SGOT can normal again if he take one capsul Livolin 3 times a day. Thank you very much, I m waiting your reply, ...

doctor1 MD

or because of the fever ? is new level of S.G.O.T and S.G.P.T is indication of any liver problem ?if so how ...Dear Dr, my daughter is 2years 9 months old she is taking EPIVAL for the last 7 months as per ...

doctor1 MD

size?my S.G.P.T(ALT) is249 ,so m taking some medicines now,how many days will it take to get normal sgpt?will i be able to take alcohol(1/2 pegs) in future? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Start a medicine called Liv 52. Try for three months and repeat the test. Take care.

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

H,it takes 3-4 months at max to resolve.thank you.