Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High rbc count cough

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My wife has slightly low rbc , 3.9 and slightly high lymphocytes, 45 now. The CBC was ordered since ... problem. About a month back, rbc was 4.1 and lymphocytes were 54 percent. Other counts are normal ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor my brother is ill he had low platlet count low rbc and low wbc he was sick when he was diagnosed that time was dengue season we doctor thought that it was dengue now after 3 months he has cough ...

doctor1 MD

of RBC. No deficiency in Iron. I have got Asthma, High BP, Hypothyroid and Initial Diabetic and do take regular medicines. Latest report on the above count is as under- TEST NAME VALUE UNITS REFERENCE RANGE ...

doctor1 MD

Should I be concerned that my red cell count is high ...

doctor1 MD

Hemocrit is high and red blood cells are high as well is this a sign of lupus ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

A trip to ER (again) with another virus, doc this time did blood work. Auto % mono showed high at 15.7 and auto ABS EDS was elevated and RBC elevated again. Viruses have ranged from a Pnemonia ...

doctor1 MD

if the attatched report has any concerns. I am concerned about the Low RBC count and High MPV. Also i am having Dry Cough for more than 3 weeks now. Thanks and Regards Manoj M ...

doctor1 MD

dear sir i had been suffering from fever for two months, i tried many doctors finally i am told that it is due to kidney infection. i have taken medicine for two months but my rbc count is still very low at 6 ...

doctor1 MD

was put in the hospital with the following symptoms low blood pressure 86/97 high white blood cell count, low red blood count ,headache, fever 102.9, low oxygen 85, cough, dizziness , was sent home ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am 31 years old and my esinophil count in blood shows 492 cells/cu mm. please suggest any home remedy to bring down the count. nice wallpapers, daemon tools katy perry wallpaper, daemon tools ...

doctor1 MD

age 60, high bp, fibromyalgia, hypothyroid, and a lot of other. protein +1, occult blood +2, and rbc 11-30. Always have had the first two but never the high rbc. Was wondering what this could mean ...

doctor1 MD

severe now days doctor has advised me to go for some test as CBP n vitamin d .now my report shows high count of RBC in blood can u plz tell me the reason n treatment for it .THANK YOU ...

doctor1 MD

Seeing hematologist for possibl polycythemia-34 years old, female. I ve had abnormally high rbc counts (hgb,hct) for about 1 year. Jak2 negative, no tumors (had cat scan), but now I have a large bruise ...

doctor1 MD

Have been dealing witrmh high RBC for several years.. Six months ago it went above normal to the high ennormal range at 6.50 After Phelbotomy, its back to 5.81 after 2 months. us at 78.1, highest ...

doctor1 MD

in that report everything okay but rbc count 5.70 millions/cmm &mch 25 picogram..others xrays are normal ...i have cough from 45 days and im feeling very heavy near my tonsil.and always i am getting cough ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Hello Thanks for the query RBC cannot be in trillions. It must be an erroneous value. I suggest you to repeat the rest and also get a peripheral smear done to confirm for sure I hope I was of help Regards

doctor1 MD

Chances of hemolytic anemia is less as in hemolysis there is breakdown of RBC which causes raised bilirubin and anemia. In your case the RBC count is normal.I would like to know for how long it is,is liver test done,any fever history. Please provide detail and if possible attach the report so that I better able to help you out. Regards