Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

128 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High eco2 what does it mean

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I had a retic panel done recently and my % was high at 2.95% and the Recticulocyte ABS was high at 152.8. My blood pressure lower also around 100 over 70 and when I get a cut it tends to bleed quick ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is 5'3" 214 lbs. She has been having abdominal pains since her 1st pregnancy a year ago. She was told in an er that amalase levels were high. She is pregnant now with their 2nd and continues ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had blood work and the report show monocrytes level in % as 8.2 which is high by .2%. Can you suggest what this might mean in the future? How do I get this % lower? ...

doctor1 MD

MY ECG REPORT SHOWING 161: High T wave (V2,V3) ...

doctor1 MD

at my results. I don't think my doctor had a chance to look at them. I am concerned does the high Lymph Auto mean that I have cancer or am developing it? I feel great and just had a physical. I am on many ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi my father had an ultrasound now and I am quoting some part of the report could you please have a look. mildly enlarged enside homogeneous echotexture , ihvr not dilated , no focul or diffusations lessions seen ,ev and cbd mesures 9mm and 3mm...

doctor1 MD

I have undergone complete health check Up. Everything is fine other than Mild MVP with MR Grade 1 is seen during 2D Eco. My TMT is showing Fair Tolerance, EF 65-70% ECG is perfect BP 130/80 and Pulse 79 ...

doctor1 MD

- 0.97 ng/dL, FT3 - 2.41 pg/mL, TSH - 0.63 uIU/mL and Anti TPO antibodies - 1300. what does this high Anti TPO mean? ...

doctor1 MD

is supposed to be only 6.0. she has ESR 92.because she has normal WBC and high ESR & HIGH CRP does this mean ...MY MOM IS 64 YRS. SHE HAD LEG PAIN AND SLIGHT SWELLING REDNESS PAIN AND temperature around 100.2F ...

doctor1 MD

What does: L4/5 Uncovering of the posterior intervertebral disc secondary to anterolisthesis with posterior and the anterior annulus high T2 intensity. There is extensive bilateral facet hypertrophic change ...

doctor1 MD

my sons urobilinogen was at an 8 at the ER. I see that it should be below 2. They had told me .... dizzy, nausa. Now having upper quadrant pain. Should I be concerned with the High level. thank you ...

doctor1 MD

I have recently been diagnosed with DCIS stage 0. Looking back on CBC reports since 2011, I have noticed a higher than normal level in Monocytes ranging from a high of 11.2 to the current low of 9 ...

doctor1 MD

. This bruise would measure approx 6 to 8 cms in length and has become increasingly worse over the past 2 days ...

doctor1 MD

. Right now there are 2 tumors in one lung and malignant cells in the heart sac and in lymphnodes in both ... with that high of liver counts? Is it normal to have such a hight GGT after 3 chemos? I appreciate your answers ...

doctor1 MD

My ALT is at 403...what does this mean? Im not overweight, eat healthy, do not drink alcohol. Have ... experience blood pressure spikes off and on...165/120. My ast is 147 and my phosphate is 142. What does ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It indicates underlying inflammation or infection. What are other blood report results?

doctor1 MD

What does that mean.

doctor1 MD

epithelial cells moderately present, CRP 9 is high, please hit thanx for me.