Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
124 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fluctuating bilirubin levels in premature newborns

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am suffering from slight jaundice of 2.1 bilirubin from a yr There is no sign of hepatitis And all my report for eg sgot , alkaline...

doctor1 MD

to 13.1 and she was discharged. Again after 2 days bilirubin level increased to 15.5 and she was readmitted for 2 days and was discharged...

doctor1 MD

g6pd baby is 8 days old, having jaundice reading of 232 about 12 hours ago. Dr. discharged the baby from hospital. Baby's urine is normal color but...

doctor1 MD

5 days old new born girl (2.5kg) is having 12.6 mg/dL bilirubin blood test report. How bad is this Jaundice, does it really need photo...

doctor1 MD

HI Team , My baby was born on August 27th 2017 morning 9:32 AM and he is a boy . This baby is Late premature and he was born at 2.07 Kgs ....

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My biirubin levels increased from 06 to 1.2 in 2 weeks time. I was not consuming alcohol during the period. There is also itching all over the...

doctor1 MD

My biirubin levels increased from 06 to 1.2 in 2 weeks time. I was not consuming alcohol during the period. There is also itching all over the...

doctor1 MD

tests and everything is normal. But I have a small doubt regarding bilirubin in blood. On 26.11.2013 my blood bilirubin was 1.2 g....

doctor1 MD

My son is 18 Years old. on 29th March the Bilirubin leven in blood we have found 2.8 and just after 3 days later on 02.04.10 the same has...

doctor1 MD

: Bilirubin total :1.5 (ref. int. was 0.0-1.2) and Bilirubin indirect: 1.21 (ref. int. was 0.10-0.80). All ... the elevated...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

any liver pathology could cause fluctuating bilirubin levels.