Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

143 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Dr. Chetna Jain
MD
Dr. Chetna Jain

Gynecologist

Exp 28 years

Dr. Santosh Kondekar
MD
Dr. Santosh Kondekar

Pediatrician

Exp 21 years

Dr. Timothy Raichle
MD
Dr. Timothy Raichle

Gynecologist

Exp 19 years

Dr. Vineet Gupta
MD
Dr. Vineet Gupta

Oncologist

Exp 26 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

F 18 bone scan prostate cancer

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, Brief: My father, aged 84, diagnosed prostate cancer after biopsy in Sep 2014. 8 out ... Oct 2014) – no metastasis  Bone scan (end Nov 2014)- clear  Flutamide from early Dec 2014 to mid ...

doctor1 MD

had 2 biopsies and rectal mri and a bone scan. Only one biopsy detected cancer, all other tests were ...I am a 55 year old male and was diagnosed with prostate cancer one year ago. this was detected ...

doctor1 MD

CT scan Bone Scan Biopsy report PSA reporting For your suggestions About my own Prostate related ...My Fathers Prostate Problem This is XXXX My father(XXXX was detected Prostate Cancer they didn ...

doctor1 MD

Diagnosed with prostate cancer: -was not detected by manual exam (several exams) -was detected due ... agressive -Cat scan was clean -Bone scan was clean -Appears hasn't spread yet, but is aggressive -Age 72 ...

doctor1 MD

I have terminal Prostate Cancer (gleason score 9). My doctor in XXXXXXX del Ray, California wants me to take an F-18 scan, and also Axumin. I am going to the U of XXXXXXX for the F-18 in two weeks ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have been diagnosed three months ago with prostate cancer, gleason score 7, psa..18.5, no modules (ct scan) no spread (bone scan). I am currently scheduled for Robotik surgery in January 9th in Miami ...

doctor1 MD

my prostate cancer has been detected ate rtest result is adonocarcinoma,glean score 3+3/10.age 69 years, psa 18,1 after taking calutide 50 the psa is 7.2 and scan c.t result for bone no abnormality ...

doctor1 MD

I was diagnosed with prostate cancer in 2009 and had a radical prostectomy completed, PSA dropped ... went up again, I had a bone scan which showed spread to the bones, lupron was started immediately ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctors! my brother 52 years old had been diagnosed with prostate cancer 4 weeks ago and had all tests done and MRI bone scan and was told it is inoperable and will have to have hormone replacement ...

doctor1 MD

hya my father is 78 last month diognosed with prostate cancer had mri scan and bone scan cancer ... to rehydrate him stomach swollen with bron fluid getting drained from it had a ct scan done this morning ...

doctor1 MD

the bone scan it was found that the cancer has moved into the backbone.after the bone scan he got 10 cycles ...Dear Doctor , My father is suffering from prostate cancer from last six years.he has been taking ...

doctor1 MD

it was found that the cancer has moved into the backbone.after the bone scan he got 10 cycles of radiotherapy ...Dear Doctor, My father is suffering from prostate cancer from last six years.he has been taking his ...

doctor1 MD

I have had radiation and androgen hormone therapy for stage three (gleason 9) prostate ca. Recent bone scan negative, total testosterone level 18, but rapidly raising PSA (.01 to 9 within six month ...

doctor1 MD

. Then a recheck of bone scan and CT scan to see if cancer is still outside the prostate. If so, he said radiation ...I was recently diagnosed with stage 4 prostate cancer. I had two shots of Firmagon on Nov 28. I ...

doctor1 MD

My husband was diagnosed 3.5 years ago with prostate cancer, stage 3, Gleason rating 9, no real ... scans for his lungs. Cancer metasticized to his lungs. Heart was doing ok, he was filling with more ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Prostatic biopsy is the confirmatory test for prostate cancer. It is an invasive procedure and a piece of prostatic tissue is taken with the help of a scopy. This tissue is studied under the microscope.

doctor1 MD

Hello, No,masturbation doesn't cause prostate cancer or any other medical condition. Take care.

doctor1 MD

PSA is highly specific in detecting prostat cancer