Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
129 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Eptoin blood test normal range

Premium Questions

Dr.   Olsi Taka MD

My husband took 200mg eptoin extra without remembering he had taken his normal dose few hrs ago.his normal dose is 200mg in the morning and 200 mg in the night...He vomitted out immediately....But is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Olsi Taka ( Neurologist)
Dr. Prasad MD

are not in normal range in report. 1. Hemoglobin 13.00 g/dl (ref range 13.5 to 18) 2.Total rbc count 4.67 mill/cmm (ref range 4.7 to 6) 3.Haematocrit(P.C.V) 39.9% (ref range 42 to 42)... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda MD

I just had blood test done. In that I have the following results: C Reactive Protein Cardio 5.39 Normal range is 00. 3.00 mg ldl 113, hdl 48 ldl/hdl ration 2.4 Is this position serious Thanks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda ( Geriatrics Specialist)
Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

I have uploaded a blood test report for the following (for 8years old male child): Hemogram (CBP+ ESR ) There are few tests show up in the report says result exceed the normal range. Could you... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Diptanshu Das ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

My son s health fair blood test results showed an Absolute Eosinophils level of 791 verses a normal range of 15 -500 cells/uL. Can you tell me what this means and should we take him in to visit... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy ( Homeopath)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

hi I want to ask about my mother s blood test report her E.S.R 1st h is 35 but the normal range is 0-30 ! her present doctor dont give her any medecine ,is it OK ? she is 53 years old. thanks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Sudhir Kumar MD

a day + Folic acid tablets. I want to know that If I Go for blood test for medical check up, can it detected that I am taking this medicines?? Are these medicines (eptoin + folic acid ) traceable in... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir Kumar ( Neurologist)
Dr. Shiva Kumar R MD

test ). But he is losing weight and he thinks that this is because of Eptoin. He is insisting ...My father is suffering from convulsions in sleep and doctor has prescribed Eptoin 100 mg (three ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shiva Kumar R ( Neurologist)
Dr. Naveen Kumar MD

.2 AND MCHC 31.5. is that normal range hi, im 16 years old.my haemoglobin is 13.1, total RBC is 5.20,RDW .0,PCV 41.6,MCV 80.0,MCH 25.2 AND MCHC 31.5. atypical lymph is 0 and ESR is 46. is that normal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Kumar ( ENT Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.

Dr.  Praveen Tayal MD

Hello. Thanks for writing to us. No. You have to specifically ask for the hormonal tests. Normal blood test checks for blood counts and hemoglobin. I hope this information has been helpful for you....