Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

192 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Eating anjeeraincrease haemoglobin

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

eating very well and i eat healthy food. For glucose chellange test I was given 75 gram glucose ... not normal.can u tel What to eat for increase my hemoglobin level? Then what to do for decrease that glucose ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am XXXXXXX from XXXXXXX my haemoglobin level dropped very suddenly from 13 october 2015 to 7 ... a iron deficiency but how i can be lacking in iron i mean i eat a lot good like 100gm of sprouts every ...

doctor1 MD

I had my haemoglobin test yesterday and today i have got d report. Its 7.1. I am 23 yrs of age and just 3 months back i have got married.....I am worried.What should i eat or do to increse my HB level ...

doctor1 MD

no history of diabetes ...I do not eat a lot of sweets. Can iron supplements increase my hemoglobin right ...

doctor1 MD

I am 12 weeks pregnant. My hemoglobin level reduced from 9.85 to 8.9 this week. Doctor has prescribed Orofer tablets. But after taking it after dinner fir last two days i am not able to eat anything ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am addicted of eating raw rice and my haemoglobin level has reached to 5.6 plz help me to leave this habit and suggest me to recover my haemoglobin level ...

doctor1 MD

My Sister is 24 years old and her weight is only 35 Kgs. Her Haemoglobin has falled down to 6 and her hands look pretty white indicating very less blood. Usually, her haemoglobin falls in Summer ...

doctor1 MD

eats ok..not great.her birth weight was 3 kgs n length 51 cms. ...

doctor1 MD

haemoglobin and haematocrit what types of things health wise could cause this ? I also don t eat meat so raised haemoglobin as well is s little confusing ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctormy 4 yr old daughter is suffering from cough and not eating too muchshe kept sad and not playing also.we have test of blood, urine, chest xray .. not a serious problem but HB is 6.7 and now we ...

doctor1 MD

beneath her tummy button which comes on after eating, This started about a year ago but has recently got ... have come back showing normal kidney and liver function but her haemoglobin levels are high (84 ...

doctor1 MD

HI. I went to give blood and was told my Haemoglobin was too low. The reading was 118. I am a 32 ... hard. I eat well, and eat a lot of red meat and veg. Any thoughts on what could be causig this ...

doctor1 MD

my son is 4 and half yrs old. he is only 16 kgs weight. he wants to eat only fried vegetables rather than good healthy diet . our paediatrician prescribed him vitcofol syrup 2 times a day since his ...

doctor1 MD

Husband has a lump in throat ,non-palpable, and lab results today came back w/low hemoglobin . In the last year he has lost about 10 lbs. he s very thin, eats healthy, and is . He s never lost weight ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am 34-years old and 16-weeks pregnant and I have G6PD. My haemoglobin level has decreased ... and Vitamin B12 and eating plenty of salad and fruit. My gynecologist prescribed more iron and vitamin B12 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello dear,welcome to HCM forum. To have a clear idea,more details are needed. Anyhow,if caused by dietary deficiency,You can use hematinic tablets(iron plus folic acid). Also take enough green leafy veges and fruits. take care, Thank you.

doctor1 MD

check your haemoglobin and EKG

doctor1 MD

check your haemoglobin