Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Blood test done what are the findings in the report

Premium Questions

Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

MY BLOOD TEST SHOW WBC 3.0L pvc .353 Neut 1.4 esr 28 alk Phosphatase 127 What might this be ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Age 39 180 lbs WBC 14, Granulocyctes 88, Lymphocytes 7, Neutorphils 13.6, MPV 6.1 seen for fainting and ankle pain. Received steroid injection yesterday. View answer

Answered by : Dr. Polash Sannigrahi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

sir i have under went a blood test on 31.10.13 after seeing that i have doubt on these following serum cholestrol-213,serum triglycerides-168,serum SGPT-96,Serum SGOT-63,Serm TSH-6.1 so please say you ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Chobufo Ditah MD

I AM A 37 YOA WHITE MALE. I JUST RECEIVED BLOOD RESULTS BACK...CHOL @246...AHDL @ 32...TGL @ 888... HDL @ 7.7...DIRECT LDL @ 77... ALT @82... AST @ 36...WHICH ACCORDING TO CHARTS ARE HIGH...DR FEELS LIKE IM WITHIN NORMAL... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Hello Doctor, Please find attached latest blood test reports. Kindly suggest. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.   Ashakiran S MD

Dear Doctor, My reports have come to below levels :- CREATININE - SERUM PHOTOMETRY 1.15 m URIC ACID ... have been drinking for last 5 years. It is a major concern for me if my reports are this. Regards ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashakiran S ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ashakiran S MD

My blood test report is given below please tell me what is the problem WBC 9.4 LYM% 32.1% MID% :5.8% GRAN%:62.1% LYM#:3.0 MID#:0.6 GRAN#5.8 RBC:3.51*10^12/L HGB:10.6 g/dL HCT:35.2% MCV:100.5 fL... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashakiran S ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kinjalkumar H Patel MD

Dear Doctor, Kindly find my blood report . Please provide your views and suggestions whether I am taking right medicines and if yes what should be my diet for early recovery: S TOTAL BILIRUBIN: 1.36 MG... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kinjalkumar H Patel ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Vandana Khare MD

Count 12.13 Neutrophills abs 8.45 he said he was not too concerned but sent me for another blood test ...Hi there, I was just wanting to find out something I went for my annual gynae check up ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vandana Khare ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hi Doctor, I have undergone Blood Test recently as part of general check-up. The reports tell ... counld find that Lymphocytes is .5% more and Eosinophils is 1.3% more than reference range.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

What are the reports of blood tests particularly the Thyroid and electrolytes.