Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

179 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Ast blood test 84

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

if my bloodwork shows my ALT at 84 and my AST is at 78 what do you think diagnosis is? ...

doctor1 MD

My blood test shows SGOT(AST) 88 , SGPT( ALT ) 122, ALP 68, protein 8.4, Albumin 4.5 Globulin 3.9, so Pls advice ...

doctor1 MD

Hispanic Male 43 Blood work shows Normal AST (29) High ALT (51) UIBC low 108 Iron Sat high (58) Testosterone low (252) Vitamin D low (7.8) is this iron overload ...

doctor1 MD

MY DAUGHTER BLOOD REPORT IS AS FOLLOWS: AGE 21 YRS NAME XXXXXXX email address :- YYYY@YYYY T3 107.07 T4 4.70 TSH 112.50 FASTING BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL 84 Hb 11.5 KINDLY ADVICE THE DIAGONOSIS AND TREATMENT ...

doctor1 MD

I just got lab results back and glucose was out of range at 113H, AST out of range at 46 H and ALT out of range at 49 H. Everything else in range this was a comprehensive non fasting metabolic panel ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello, results from my blood test showed AST 84, ALT 66. I m a 35 year old female. 5 7 118 lbs ... be really concerned about my ALT and AST numbers? Are those really high? Or moderately high? I ve always ...

doctor1 MD

with 7.7HbA1c .my liver and kidney fn are urea 18,creatine 0.9 uri acid 4.9 AST SGOT 67, ALT SGPT 191, GGTP 40 ALP 84,BILIRUBIN Total 0.70 billirubin drt 0.22 ind 0.48 total protein 8.30 albumin1.18 calcium ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I recently got my blood test done I have certain components with high values and certain with low values The high value components in my blood are AST. -40 K. - 5.5 AGAP -16.9 IBCT. -105.6 PHOS ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had a routine physical at my work place. My blood work for AST, ALT, and GGT have ... numbers 2010 2013 Glucose Serum 98 100 AST 21 41 ALT 28 95 GGT 50 203 ...

doctor1 MD

, and hepatitis. Date of Last Result Test Result Reference Range Flag May 06, 2014 White Blood Count 8.4 K/UL 4 ... Transf (AST/SGOT) 77 U/L 10-42 H May 06, 2014 Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT/SGPT) 107 U/L 6-45 H May 06 ...

doctor1 MD

My Grandson had blood test this yr and his HEP C Virus Ab came back 0.1 amd his Bilirubin total was 1.6 his AST was 73 Triglycerides were 153 cholesterol was 174 VLDHCholestrol He has never been ...

doctor1 MD

ast 120 alt 150 ggt 120 cholesterol overall 283 PSA 4.7, msv 75. last blood test AST 40 alt 50 GT 40 MSV 125; I also have an elevated psa 4.7 ( last test 1.1). My wife just died three weeks ago ...

doctor1 MD

Greetings, last week I went for a blood test and yesterday the report has revealed that my AST (SGOT) and ALT (SGPT) values are still extremely high compared to the previous blood test result taken ...

doctor1 MD

I am 45 years old male.on 15 march 2012 i got my suger test my report is BLOOD GLUCOSE [F]- 186 BLOOD GLUCOSE[PP] -253 S.CREATININE-1.2 S.G.O.T [AST] -65.11 Plz advice me..... ...

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test and my flow sheet indicated I was high in several parts of the test the D ..., mono auto, ALT, AST. Can I get an explanation for any of those? Do I have anything to worry about? I ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

doctor1 MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.