Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

153 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Any suggestion for thyroid result t3106 t497 ths823

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have low T4 And THS, and that is all I have been told. first I was just T4 low and then with med ... so I did and he is double book until next month. I haven't been able to get any answers. The bottom ...

doctor1 MD

XXXXXXX Results T3 - 79.08 ng/dL ; T4 - 5.96 micro gm/dL TSH - 0.12 micro IU / mL 15 July 2015 T3 - 92 ... week of May she had pain in her throat which was diagnosed as Thyroiditis . This was after severe cold ...

doctor1 MD

/24/2013 -THS 0.25, T4 FREE 1.1 on 05/02/2013 -THS 0.25 on 05/09/2013 - ultrasound of thyroid showed little ...Hello, this is concerning my thyroid. First here is my blood work: -TSH 0.27 on 04/22/2013 -THS 0 ...

doctor1 MD

Just got back my test results for my thyroid my TSH3RD is at 0.04 yet my TSH/T4 is at 1.3 which is normal.My thyroid was removed in 1999,is there a way to increase my TSH3RD? Thank you ...

doctor1 MD

I have been monitor three thyroid nodules since last year. Results from the most recent ultrasound ... nodules shrank, shouldn't it be a sign of being benign? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My wife s thyroid test result shows serum t3 patient value: 1.30 reference value: 0.52-1.85, serum t4 patient value: 10.05 Reference value: 5.13 - 14.06, TSH patient value:4.83 reference value 0 ...

doctor1 MD

My Thyroid Ultrasound shows diminished size of the thyroid gland. Its 4.5 mm but perfect in shape. my tests results were : tsh 2.70 FT3 2.84 Ft4 11.1 ΑΘΑ-T 10 anti-TP) 10 and then i had 25 mg ...

doctor1 MD

i am thyroid patent.my mpv,p-lcr,pwd is low from normal range. hormone test result t4 ,tsh normal, random blood suger after eat very low then normal.thyroid ultrasound result: fairly large cystic nodule ...

doctor1 MD

Hello,I am 29yrs old married woman & got my thyroid test report.The following are the results TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 122 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 11.4 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID ...

doctor1 MD

I have used Armor thyroid for years a friend suggested NP thyroid because its cheeper. does it do the same thing? I have recently learned some effect T3 and T4 others just T4and they can affect sleep ...

doctor1 MD

i m 22 years old girl today I done test on tyroid,and results are T3 Value is 89 and ref range ....30-5.5 and comments suggesting THYRONORMALCY,so plz tell me I hav thyroid problem or not ...

doctor1 MD

hi, i am a 23 year old maie. i just got my thyroid test done .. as i am constinously gaining weight from the past 3-4 months. the total t3 was 75 ng/dl t4 was 4.9 ug/dl and tsh was 2.83 uiu ...

doctor1 MD

hi got my thyroid test done comments show: SUGGESTING THYRONORMALCY TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 84 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7.1 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH ...

doctor1 MD

my daughter is 9 yrs we had her thyroid test done TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 163 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 10.4 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 3 ...

doctor1 MD

hi Doc, My Throid test result shown below. Can you let me know what it tells TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 89 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi. Thyroid is a small endocrine gland in the neck. The secretions control all the function of all the cells of the body. So if it is giving increased hormones , the body will respond as : fast heart rate, eyes can be seen as more prominent, there can be tremors , palpitations, and anxiety. If it gives less: lethargy, swelling feet, moon face etc. The tests : T3, T4 and TSH and sonography.

doctor1 MD

Underactive thyroid is when your thyroid does not produce sufficient thyroid hormones (thyroxin) to do its functions properly. Usually confirmed when you have low free T4 and high TSH. This may cause you certain undesirable symptoms.

doctor1 MD

Hello, No it doesn't result in any type of indigestion. Thanks