Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
160 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Absolute neutros in blood test

Premium Questions

Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

My son s health fair blood test results showed an Absolute Eosinophils level of 791 verses a normal range of 15 -500 cells/uL. Can you tell me what this means and should we take him in to visit the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shailja Puri MD

Hi I got recently my Blood test done and Results of LYMPHOCYTE PERCENTAGE is 40.2 Refrence range mentioned M:20-40; MONOCYTES - ABSOLUTE COUNT IS 0.17 Refrence range mentioned 0.20 - 1.00 BASOPHILS ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.   Bonnie Berger-Durnbaugh MD

Can you please tell me if these blood tests are bad as they were highlighted on the test? Anything ...L Neutrophils Absolute 11.49 (H) 1.30-6.70 10ˆ3/µL Monocytes Absolute 1.53 (H) 0.10-0.60... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bonnie Berger-Durnbaugh ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

Blood test recently came back with certain values marked high or low (below). Some are quite ....8 high WBC 10.1 high RBC 4.05 low LY% 7.8 low GR% 89.4 high GR(absolute) 9.0 high 8 months ago WBC 4 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.     Jnikolla MD

the blood test against any type of AIDSHIV or hepatitis but I failed chest x-ray as I got the call From ... was absolutely clear. Since that time I did not have any issues with my lungs and only thing... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jnikolla ( Pulmonologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

.5 ABSOLUTE NEUT COUNT AUTO 1.6 - 8.3 TH/uL 5.3 ABSOLUTE IMM GRAN COUNT 0.00 - 0.03 TH/uL 0.12 H ABSOLUTE LYMPH COUNT AUTO 0.6 - 5.9 TH/uL 4.1 ABSOLUTE MONO COUNT AUTO 0.2 - 1.4 TH/uL 0.9... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

-Eosinophils 0.5 % 1.00-6.00 BLOOD -Basophils 0.1 % 0.00-1.00 BLOOD Absolute Neutrophil Count 7500 cells/cumm BLOOD Absolute Lymphocyte Count 1000 cells/cumm BLOOD Absolute Monocyte Count 800... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

My doctor ordered an ANA Blood test which I had done this morning along with other lab tests. What ... pages of results though. Would I look under Neutro Auto, mono auto, basophil auto, something else ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

-66.0) lymphocyts 20.5 (norm is 24.0-44.0) all other on the differential was normal utrohpils absolute-- 14.0 K/uL (norm is 1.8-6.8) - high Lymphs, absolute - 4.1 (norm is 1.2-3.4) - high Monocytes... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

my wbc is 10.7. my rbc is 4.22. my neutrophil is 76%. my lymphocytes are 14.5. my neutorphil absolute is 8.1. my monocyte absolute is .06. these are consistantly abnormal for 3 years. sholld i ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care