Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
180 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

sir my x-ray findings concludes "fibroids left upper lung and

sir my x-ray findings concludes "fibroids left upper lung and later on confirmed by a specialist that i have tuberculosis after that they conduct sputum exam the result is "negative". But i have to take my tuberculosis medication for 6 months, after i've took it for almost 3 weeks i decided to have x ray and the conclusion was "normal chest x-ray " now i was so confused if the decision of my specialist is true that i have tuberculosis. Then after two months of taking my medication they have to get my sputum for follow up examination and the result is "negative". Now i was so confused about the status of my lungs.
Thu, 11 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
sir my x-ray findings concludes "fibroids left upper lung and