Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Would Taking Two Misoclear Pills Orally And One Vaginally Complete An Abortion?

Am just two weeks pregnant so I took misoclear I used two with water and inserted one in my vagina and. After two hours I started bleeding and clotted blood also and the next day I stopped bledding am just seeing light blood so.am really confused don t knw if the abortion is successful.
Thu, 24 Jan 2019
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello,

As per your query, I may say that if any mass of flesh passed with clotted blood with abdominal discomfort then we can say it as complete abortion, so please confirm it if you have passed or not? If not then meet your doctor.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Uday Nath Sahoo
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 
Would Taking Two Misoclear Pills Orally And One Vaginally Complete An Abortion?

Hello, As per your query, I may say that if any mass of flesh passed with clotted blood with abdominal discomfort then we can say it as complete abortion, so please confirm it if you have passed or not? If not then meet your doctor. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Uday Nath Sahoo