Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

169 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Wondering if I should see my family doctor. Increase in

Wondering if I should see my family doctor. Increase in being breathless recently, and extreme fatigue. Sleeping 10-12 hours a night in last week. Dragging through work. I have GERD with as associated cough when drinking lots of caffeine but the cough has changed.
Fri, 9 Nov 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

MSy sister is 51 years old with hypertension. I have been taking her b/p and have on three different occasions had a diastolic reading of palp/0. I have been a nurse for 30 years and am taking it manually with new equipment. She is asymptomatic. She weighs 250 and is 5 0ft, and has recently been diagnosed with diabetes. She is visiting from another state and I don t know if this is something she should wait to go back to her doctor to see or needs attention now? I am just not familiar with a seemingly fine person to have this reading. Thank you

doctor1 MD

Hello... I was wondering my dad died of bone cancer when I was a year old his mom died of lung cancer and my granny from moms side died of vaginal cancer... Ive been very worried because ive been having symptoms of brain tumor... Of course im going to the doctor to get that checked out but are my chances really high of getting cancer????

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, I came across a device called ageless wonder . Electric stimulation of the muscles to tighten and lift the facial skin. It makes me wonder if muscles can be tightened and toned this way and what effect this will have on the skin. Will it positively influence the collagen and increase its production? Does it have a similar effect as photo rejuvenation or radio frequency treatments? Or is this electrical stimulation nothing but a a useless marketing campaign? I look forward to hearing from you. Best regards, Helga

Loading Online Doctors....