Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps

191 Doctors Online
Owl Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 18 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Will lactogen 3 mixed with milk give relief to my child from stomach pain ?

My 1.7 year old boy got stomach problrm. The dr suggested to give him lactogen recover instead of lactogen 3 for a few days. Now he is much better. I was wondering would it be better to give him mixed lactogen 3 & recover milk graduly before shifting to nido prebio1+ (as advised by dr to switch to prebio aftr he got better) Thanx
Wed, 11 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello
Welcome to health care magic forum
when the baby is recovering than there is nothing to worry. Do as advised by doctor.
Wish you good health
Disclaimer
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....