Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

167 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

What is the effect of Folinext D capsule Overdose?

Hi Doctor , I am 6 months pregnant . I am not sure but might have taken two dosage of Folinext D capsule today in 1hr interval. Please let mwknow if it will be harmful?
Fri, 29 Apr 2011
Report Abuse
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi
overdose is not always danger
it will create no problem to u
but u must be careful in pregnancy.
i dont think it will do any harm to u
but better to take ur gynecologist advise for the same
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

I am prescribed one niftran 100 mg capsule every night.for 30 days. . I must have taken by mistake 2 instead of one on some days as balance/remaining capsules shows ..........pl inform me if there is any harm if i, by mistake, took 2 niftran 100mg capsules instead of the prescribed 1 capsule. should i now skip taking it for 2 day?

doctor1 MD

Sir, I took vizylac capsule(powder) 5 in one day(yesterday) and today 3 .Is there any side effects ? YYYY@YYYY . I have pain and red spot on my tongue so yesterday I took vizylac capsule . 5 capsule yesterday and 3 capsule today.Is there any side effect happen ?

doctor1 MD

  Given overdose of colicaid to a 3 weeks child. Is there any side effect? our son is 3 weeks old and we have given him overdose of colicaid about 1ml 3 times for 2 days instead of 4 drops.. is there any sideeffects because of overdose? he is not feeding properly and having ..