Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
127 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What causes red rashes and itching on the penis?

My sperm seems to always cause red rash and itchy on my penis if I don t clean it property. Even my gf keeps feeling itching and rash in her vagina after sex when we don t use condom. She gets uti and bleed blood and hurts when she pees. I already went to doctor to check for any std or any baterial or virus in my blood or urine. Is my sperm causing reaction to both of us? What can I do? Please help. Thanks.
Mon, 16 Jul 2018
Report Abuse
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello and Welcome to ‘Ask A Doctor’ service.
I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.

* As per my case evaluation, you are having recurrent balanitis inflammation of penile foreskin), major cause of sexually transmitted infections.

* I would like to evaluate further with a photo picture of the penis with rashes if possible and no objection.

Whether you can retract your foreskin completely or not, is also a prime requirement here to be known to proceed.
Do continue to use our medical services.

Hope I have answered your query.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


What causes red rashes and itching on the penis?

Hello and Welcome to ‘Ask A Doctor’ service. I have reviewed your query and here is my advice. * As per my case evaluation, you are having recurrent balanitis inflammation of penile foreskin), major cause of sexually transmitted infections. * I would like to evaluate further with a photo picture of the penis with rashes if possible and no objection. Whether you can retract your foreskin completely or not, is also a prime requirement here to be known to proceed. Do continue to use our medical services. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.