Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
129 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What causes pain in the penis?

Hi, i am male 25, i masturbate daily. Sometimes twice a day. But my penis is now started paining. I feel like i should masturbate but due to pain i try to control. What shall i do? My diet is also not regular. I dont eat food at a particular time of d day. Plz suggest.
Thu, 8 Nov 2018
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

Pain in the penis what you are complaining of could have happened due to mechanical injury while masturbating. Also, excessive masturbation could also cause such symptoms.

Take analgesic medication to overcome any acute pain. Drink good quality of water. Protein and multivitamin supplementation should also be helpful. Most important is to decrease the frequency of masturbation and abstain from it until the pain subsides completely.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Ashakiran S,
General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


What causes pain in the penis?

Hi, Pain in the penis what you are complaining of could have happened due to mechanical injury while masturbating. Also, excessive masturbation could also cause such symptoms. Take analgesic medication to overcome any acute pain. Drink good quality of water. Protein and multivitamin supplementation should also be helpful. Most important is to decrease the frequency of masturbation and abstain from it until the pain subsides completely. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Ashakiran S, General & Family Physician