Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What Are The Symptoms Of A Detached Testicle?

What are the symptoms of a detached testicle?
What are the side effects of a detached testicle?
What damage does a detached testicle indicate?
How long does a detached testicle take to heal by itself?
What are the natural treatments for a detached testicle?
Is the detached testicle a result of an accidental stretch of the testicle?
Does a detached testicle indicate a lower hanging of the testicle?
Does a detached testicle lead to problems in the long term?


Mon, 9 Mar 2020
Report Abuse
Psychologist 's  Response
Hello,

Hanging testicle never mean you have detached testicle. The whole of the questions you are asking should be due to your hanging testicle. Do not worry. Therefore, I suggest consulting a urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist
I find this answer helpful

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
What Are The Symptoms Of A Detached Testicle?

Hello, Hanging testicle never mean you have detached testicle. The whole of the questions you are asking should be due to your hanging testicle. Do not worry. Therefore, I suggest consulting a urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist