Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

198 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

U had repeat mammoth images, additional views, that is and

U had repeat mammoth images, additional views, that is and an ultrasound. Now I"m scheduled for s biopsy. The radiologist out in his report that I am AC R code 5 highly suggestive of a malignancy. Does this increase my chances of a cancer in later stage, or stageIV?
Sun, 3 Jun 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

For the past month or so I have had increasing number of weird episodes at night. I am elderly 70 years old and awaken frequently during the night. When I awaken I see things that are not there. It appears like something that resembles a lacy transparent wall moving towards me or some sort of large glob (still lacy and transparent) moving across the room. Strangely this does not frighten me because I know it is not there though I occasionally put my hands up to push it away. iIn the last week or so what I see has included flashes or explosions of red as part of the over all image. Am I crazy, or hallucinating.

doctor1 MD

I recently had to repeat a mammogram for a suspicious area in my right breast. After additional views the radiologist felt that the area was an enlarged lymph node rt. lower inner breast. The plan is to repeat the mammogram in 6 mos. Does this sound like a reasonable plan or should I be more worried?

doctor1 MD

Hello and thank you for the opportunity to ask a question. I had a mryingoplasty 14 years ago, and last year a grommet fitted as it was considered a good Idea to improve hearing. After the hearing test, there was no improvement, but the eardrum has ruptured again, and the myringoplasty has to be re-done. Should I have chosen not to have the grommet as infection has returned, and I m uncertain wether to go ahead with the operation as ther was much bleeding last time. Thank you for your time. Kind regards, Suzannah

Loading Online Doctors....