Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
192 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for stomach pain after intercourse

I had sex with my bf on saturday. He had on a condom and pulled out before he ejaculated. But, last night my stomach started hurting and I almost threw up, and then today I have had stomach pain and pain by my uterus. Could I be pregnant? Or just consitpated?
Tue, 29 Jan 2019
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello,

It would be unlikely for you to be pregnant given this scenario. If you had intercourse 6 days ago, it would be unlikely for you to have abdominal pain and nausea from pregnancy - also, he had an intact condom.

So the symptoms may be either gastrointestinal or perhaps early period symptoms.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Take care

Regards,
Dr Bonnie Berger-Durnbaugh, General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

actually me and and my boy friend had a unprotected sex on 6th but he did not insert but rubbed his penis into my vagina,we had it on may 6th and i...