Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

194 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Ok..I just got a Lab report from Mayo Labs, diagnosis


Ok..I just got a Lab report from Mayo Labs, diagnosis of skin and soft tissue, Myeloid sarcoma in leg..live in small town and do not want to wait until to late to do something..I had a visual lump on leg thought might be a spider bite..let a surgeon lance it 20 days ago..just got this report today..now what?..Jan..don't have email on this laptop that I can use.
Sat, 29 Sep 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

SIR, I got tested from DR LAL PATH LABS in india for HIV infection after 10 months of possible risk.i had sex with a orceshtra dancer without condom. the test conducted was WESTERN BLOT. The test result is negative. could you let me know that i have no infection or risk now

doctor1 MD

I am 42 years old and I was diagnosed with Stable Angina in May 2007, and put on Nitrodur Patch 0.4mg. I also went through an angiogram in June 2007, which showed Minimal blockages x2. My family doctor has stated that for someone my age that is Normal . (I had a complete Hysterectomy in 1999) I have gone through many test (stress test, Echo, EKG) everything has been returned as normal. My last EKG was done on April 22, 2008. The hospital reported to my family doctor that there were Minimal Ischemic changes , but my doctor has reviewed and stated that he is doubtful that I even have Angina. His Diagnosis is that more than likely my chest pains are due to heart burn or irritable Bowel Syndrome. I have also been told by hospital staff that I have a very low heart rate 50-55 BPM, But when I go see my family physician my heart rate has been anywhere from 56-86 BPM. What is the possibility of getting normal readings from all these tests and still have angina

doctor1 MD

if a patient is c(with the bar over it) a Hx of N+V , abdominal pain and profuse , watery diarrhea in the absence of a fever . they report that the symptoms began 5 days ago and resolved after 1 day they all have been symptom free for 3 days but now the sympyoms have returned there is also a new on set of jaundice and bloody diarrhea .lab results indicate elevates Lfts . the patient reports eating a hamburger several hours before the intial on set of symptoms what i is the likely diagnosis

Loading Online Doctors....