Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
185 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is Primosa the right medicine for breast pain?

Is Primosa safe and effective for treatment of breast pain? hi....i have pain in both my breasts. my doctor asked me for prolactin test and my reports are normal. she prescribed me primosa 1000 for one month.how it can help me. I want to know if there is any ...
Thu, 30 Mar 2017
Report Abuse
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Hi, primosa is effective in reducing the breast pain. You can also take vitamin E along with this. Discuss with your doctor regarding this.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi , I have been suffering from breast pain for 10 days.it s started after my mense after 10 days of its completion. I m 39 years old.I shown to...