Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

121 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I recently had Ute and dr said I had blood

I recently had Ute and dr said I had blood in urine and she was going to send my urine for further testing. I received a call yesterday from the nurse indicating my test was abnormal and I need to follow up with my promary. I’ve had pelvic pain for approx 6 months my ob dr did an ultra sound and everything was normal. I still have the pelvic pain and now blood in my urine. Now I’m very concern. What could this be?
Wed, 17 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

high cholesterol 244, triglycerides 171, LGL 157. High billirubin 1.3, AST (SGOT) 46, ALT (108). Low vitamin D

doctor1 MD

Three years ago, before i met my husband, I was diagnosed with Chlamydia. I have been treated and it is gone. I am now pregnant, had my first OB appt. they did the DNA probe for Chlamydia and Gonorrhea, and a lot of blood work. Will these tests show I have had it in the past, even if I don t have it anymore? NO ONE knows I have had it once. Not my OB, not my husband.

doctor1 MD

Hi: I am an attorney with a client that a social worker is alleging used meth during pregnancy. Cord blood was negative for meth and the social worker does not have a positive urinalysis. How recent would her use of meth have to be to be detected in cord blood? Also wondering if one use two months prior to birth would show in a test of cord blood?

Loading Online Doctors....