Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
153 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

I have been receiving rituxan infusions for rhumatoid arthritis for

I have been receiving rituxan infusions for rhumatoid arthritis for one and half years. In may I had eight spots removed on my forehead by my dermotologist. I now have a new spot on the side of my face by my hairline.
It is a significant size. Could this be a side effect of this medication?
Thu, 27 Sep 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 
Loading Online Doctors....
I have been receiving rituxan infusions for rhumatoid arthritis for