Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Hi, my baby is 2.5 months old and am breast

Hi, my baby is 2.5 months old and am breast feeding with the help of 2 lactare tablets daily and 2 spoons of lactonic granules for the past one month. My pead has suggested me perinorm now for 10 days. I am hesitant to take perinorm after reading its side effect. Can I continue with my lactare tablets for another 2 months? Does this have any side effects?
Sat, 7 Jan 2017
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi, my baby girl just turned one year old. I stopped breastfeeding about six months ago. I ve been diagnosed with breastcancer about two weeks ago....

Loading Online Doctors....