Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
125 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Hi doctor, When I have been to foreign land ,

Hi doctor,

When I have been to foreign land , in attempt to loose virginity, I had a sex with a hooker. Before involving into sex, she has given me some kind of cream to apply for penis. So I did. I was drunk didn't remember much but when I had condom to penis, it was broken after 1st penetartion later after 2 min realised that it was broken and again used a new condom. Exactly After 4 weeks, I have a got a severe headache which can never be explainable and visited local GP in India, told me that it was a sinus but subsided after 3 days. After 54 days of exposure, I took test for HIV in ICTC center in India, got negative. After that, I have not tested. But after a year, started getting fever, mouth ulcers and swollen lymph nodes under armpit frequently and this was increasing anxiety in me, Due to this I am not able to sleep and concentrate on work in office. My question is how reliable tridot test after 54 days exposure in ICTC center. Are they using 4th gen test? Are my symptoms are common symptoms or related to HIV?

That is my first and last sex ever in my life.
Sun, 8 Jan 2017
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi, my name is Analise. I had intercourse with my husband 1 week ago and the condom broke and left a piece or pieces inside. I did not know and 2...

Loading Online Doctors....