Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

141 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hi doc, am bhagya.. I have been ttc for the

Hi doc, am bhagya.. I have been ttc for the past five years... Unexplained infertility for us. Last we have undergone ivf treatment on Aug.. Embryo transfer done on Aug 14 ..and after that checked for beta hcg on Aug 29..the result came positive with hcg 315. After 3 days undergone second beta test it came as 286.. After that went for third beta test hcg rises to 486.. But still low.. So doc has doubt whether it's ectopic or not so he told to me test another beta test and ultrasound scan for Oct 10.. Am very stressed and confused... Pls help me to get relief from this... Say some positive words... Am waiting for the reply doctor
Fri, 12 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

HI THERE .. ITS BEEN A YEAR SINCE I POSTED MY LAST QUESTION HERE.. I DIAGNOSED PCOS THIS YEAR AND I AM SUFFERING WITH HAVING A LONG TIME VAGINAL BLEEDIN (MENSE), I AM NOW TAKING METFORMIN 500MG 3X A DAY, AND WILL BE TAKING BY NEXT WEEK OF DUPHASTON TABLET . I JUST WANT TO ASK IF I COULD BE PREGNANT OF THE MEDICINES IM TAKING .. AND IF THESE CAN HELP ME REGULATE MY CYCLE AND HELP ME TO OVULATE.. PLEASE HELP ME I AM ESPERATE TO HAVE A BABY AGAIN AFTER 2 M/C LAST YEAR.. THANK YOU

doctor1 MD

hi doc. we have been trying for baby from last 6 months. i have used siphene tablet last month on doc s advice. but it didnt help . i used it from 2 nd day of menstrual cycle. i had c section for my first delivery n its now 4 years nw we are trying for another kid bt its not working. how long can i wait. wil siphene work atleast for the next month? please reply

doctor1 MD

hi am 3o years old and am ttc for about 3 years but my prolactin level is high ,its 36 .Am having a capsule referred by my doc .my husband semen analysis is ok wanted to know is it normal to have milk discharge from my nipples and what food should i consume to decrease my prolactin level

Loading Online Doctors....