Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

185 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hello can i ask doc., last 2010 i undergo medication

Hello can i ask doc., last 2010 i undergo medication for 6 months because the finding of the doctor i got PTB minimal thats why im taken for 6months medication., and today i have a result of xray spot film that the findings is confirms the presence of the fibrotic and hazed infiltrates in the right upper lung and the impression is KOCH's INFECTION, RIGHT UPPER LUNG., the question it is possible that i have PTB again because the doctors said its never back again as long i complete my medication and i completed last 2010,? thank you
Fri, 5 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hello, now a days i experience dezziness no headaches, just dezziness. I have already undergo ang executive chk up. And its normal. But beacuse my both of my parents is highblood they give m arbloc for maintenace. Why doc there is a time i feel dezzy?

doctor1 MD

Hello Doc, I have a query regarding myoclonic epilepsy which was diagnosed to me at the age of 26. I am 31 now, weight 95Kg, height 183cms good built. When this was first reported, the doc advised Valparin Chrono 200mg (4 tab/day) for 3 yrs,EEG and MRI normal. I took it for 6 months and discontinued, then again after 1 yr of first occurrence I had the seizure again. This time I took it seriously and started valparin course again and continued for 3 yrs. After 3 yrs of regular medicine (Sep 2012), I had the EEG done and it came normal so doc advised me to discontinue the medicine. However the issue is the problem has resurfaced in Sep 2013. This time I am in Bangalore and here the docs advised me to take Levepsy 500 twice a day. I just had another seizure out of the blue in Dec 2013 again even after taking the medicine. Need a second opinion from you that if any other scan or something is required. This time after few days have gone by I still feel a soft pain towards the left side of my body from head to toe. May be the after effects of the seizure, I am not sure. Kidnly advise if I need to undergo any other tests or scan and if this is curable through proper medicine course? Thank you!

doctor1 MD

Hello Doc,We are married 1.5 years ago, following natural contraception cycle. But my wife got tested positive(tester kits) 1 week before. Its a unplanned. we are thinking to not to have baby for 1 more year. Is it safe to get aborted ? considering her first pregnancy. She is also undergoing thyroid treatment from past 8 months (still on thyrox-50mg, 1tab/day). Please let me know your opinion. Thanks in Advance.                                                                 

Loading Online Doctors....