Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
129 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Does using traction tool damage the penile tissue?

good afternoon dock, I want to ask, I want to use a tool traction penis like jes-extender and x4labs to correct or cure the curvature of the penis I (Peyronie s disease) But, curvature of the penis I ve fracture about 12 years ago and until now has not been cured or in operation, plus perhaps worse again / getting worse / more broken because I wear sextoy. Is the use of a penis traction as jes-externder can create conditions / circumstances fracture / broken my penis my penis worsens or added can be broken in pengunaanya to straighten the penis bengkokku. I was not asked, whether traction tool can damage the penile tissue, so please do not answer that. please answer my questions in my mail in YYYY@YYYY as soon as possible. terimaksih much for your attention
Tue, 7 May 2019
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello,

Traction tools may damage the penile tissue and cause a hematoma.

The hematoma usually goes away on its own in a few days.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi, General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

im a healthy 24 year old male who has recently over the past year or so started noticing that my penis seemed to be shrinking. I used to be 7.5-8...