Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
200 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Day 6 of clindamycin treatment for arm infection that was

Day 6 of clindamycin treatment for arm infection that was borderline septic. Arm is much better, no fevers, pain and swelling reduced greatly. My shoulders broke out yesterday, and this rash has spread to my chest, sides, and back. Should I stop antibiotic?
Thu, 4 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

When I take Clindamycin 300mg - this time for a infection on my arm I get terrible bitter taste in my mouth and after second day it felt like it...

Loading Online Doctors....