Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
150 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Contact with vagina during erection. Will this make her pregnant?

I had a clear sticky liquid on my penis when it was errect, I touched it with my gf's vagina and it might have gone a lil bit inside. Can she be pregnant? I'm really worried :'( she is saying that her period last time ended on 8th July. We did all this on 9th August and its 14 today and she has not started with her periods.
Please help...
im really worried :'(
Wed, 21 Aug 2013
Report Abuse
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
Hi and welcome to HCM
She can be pregnant.As she missed her period after this incidence, there is more chances of getting pregnant. Go for urine pregnancy test to clear your suspicion.
Hope this will helps you and things go well.
Take care.
Regards.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello, glad to have you here. we are trying to conceive, but I unusually don t have erect penis (no urge ) during my wife ovulation period. I find...