Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Chest pains

This past week I have been experincing upper chest pressure. Today I am having sharp pains around my rotatercup in my left shoulder, which shoot down to my elbow.I am also belching alot and feel bloated I was curious if I should go to the ER now or wait it out till monday? 28 Male
Sun, 24 Jan 2010
Report Abuse
  Anonymous's Response
's  Response

Hi.. It would be better if you can go the ER now.. Waiting till monday may not be good..

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Chest pains

Hi.. It would be better if you can go the ER now.. Waiting till monday may not be good..