Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
187 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can Aristozyme be taken for inflammation on the lips?

Can aristozyme be taken for post operative inflammation on the lip? Plastic surgeon prescribed Disperzyme After repairing lip laceration Since Disperzyme was not available I bought Aristozyme I am 4 wks post op , I have residual swelling and firm tissue ? Probable post op scar
Wed, 9 Aug 2017
Report Abuse
  Anonymous's Response
's  Response
You can have it if the salt of drug which is written there is same, and also the company of which the product is manufactured is good one and known of good brands.
Hope this will help you.
Regards
Dr Muzaffar
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Can Aristozyme be taken for inflammation on the lips?

You can have it if the salt of drug which is written there is same, and also the company of which the product is manufactured is good one and known of good brands. Hope this will help you. Regards Dr Muzaffar