Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

178 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

My brother wants to go for laser treatment because of

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney

Dermatologist

Practicing since :2007

Answered : 3623 Questions

default
Posted on Thu, 24 Jan 2019 in Skin Hair and Nails
Question: My brother wants to go for laser treatment because of for his scars and acne.Is it safe this treatment?he is dark in ckmplexion
doctor
Answered by Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Laser treatment is safe for acne & scars

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Welcome to ask a doctor service
I have gone through your query and laser treatment for
acne and scars is safe.
He can go for it.
I hope to have answered your query and would be happy to answer any further queries.
Regards
Dr Asmeet

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on