question-icon

My brother wants to go for laser treatment because of

default
Posted on Thu, 24 Jan 2019
Question: My brother wants to go for laser treatment because of for his scars and acne.Is it safe this treatment?he is dark in ckmplexion
doctor
Answered by Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Laser treatment is safe for acne & scars

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Welcome to ask a doctor service
I have gone through your query and laser treatment for
acne and scars is safe.
He can go for it.
I hope to have answered your query and would be happy to answer any further queries.
Regards
Dr Asmeet

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney

Dermatologist

Practicing since :2007

Answered : 4608 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
My brother wants to go for laser treatment because of

Brief Answer: Laser treatment is safe for acne & scars Detailed Answer: Hi Welcome to ask a doctor service I have gone through your query and laser treatment for acne and scars is safe. He can go for it. I hope to have answered your query and would be happy to answer any further queries. Regards Dr Asmeet